Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
DigitalHeritage2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
DigitalHeritage2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Organizers
Sponsors and partners
DigitalHeritageExpo
Practical Information
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breaks & Meals
Exhibitions
Keynotes & Ceremonies
SE-Special Event
All
SE Memory of the world Day 1
SS-Panel
All
SE Memory of the world Day 2
SS-Tutorial
All
SE Memory of the world Day 1
SS-Workshop
All
SE Memory of the world Day 1
T1-Digitization
T2-Visualisation and Interaction
T3-Analysis and Interpretation
T4-Policy and standards
T5-Preservation
T6-Theory methodologies and applications
Heritage Theme
Art & Creativity
Culture & Traditions
Libraries & Archives
Museums & Collections
Sites
Interpretation Français / English
Session interprétée Anglais / Français
Session interprétée Français / Anglais
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Organizers
Sponsors and partners
DigitalHeritageExpo
Practical Information
Attendees
Map
Search
M
Marcotulli
TrentoRISE
Marianna Marcucci (She/Her)
Invasioni Digitali
Digital Media Curator
SA
Shaaban ABDELAAL
CICRP
Lecturer from University of Fayoum (Egypt), specialist in wall...
YA
Youssif Aowadd AbduAssalm
AA
Abdsslam Abdulwakeel abdulhkam
AA
Andrea Adami
CNR-ITABC
DH2013 Exhibition staff
Katharine Adams
GB Geotechnics Ltd
Head CAD Coordinator
Alonzo C. Addison
DigitalHeritage
Exec Dir
FA
Fabrizio Agnello
University of Palermo - Dipartimento di Architettura
Jaehong Ahn
Graduate School of Culture Technology, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
Visiting Professor
Pedro Aibeo
Aalto University School of Arts, Design and Architecture
PA
Piero Albisinni
Sapienza Università di Roma Dipartimento di Storia Disegno
CA
Cristiano ALFONSO
Dipartimento di Beni Culturali - Università del Salento
MA
Maria Alicandro
University of L'Aquila
Pierre Alliez
INRIA
DH2013 Local Board, Researcher
GA
Gregory Alliss
CU
Systems Researcher
Vera Moitinho de Almeida
STARC-CyI; LAQU-UAB
Postdoc Researcher
Sophia Ananiadou
University of Manchester
Director, National Centre for Text Mining
Martijn Andela
Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken
local government
MD
Monika Di Angelo
Vienna University of Technology
DA
DAVIDE Angheleddu
POLITECNICO DI MILANO
PhD Student
AA
Alessandra Antonaci
ITD- CNR
CA
Carolina Ask
Lund University Humanities Lab
INDUSTRIEL
EA
Eleni Athanasiou
The Cyprus Institute
DH2013 Volunteer
CA
Coline Aunis
mucem
responsible for the web
SA
Sébastien Aze
CICRP
Conservation scientist
AB
Alexandra Bac
LSIS
MB
Marine Bagneris
MAP GAMSAU UMR 3495
GL
Guido Lucci Baldassari
CNR-ITABC
DH2013 Exhibition staff
Qubumo Bamo
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sc
Senior Research Fellow
Adriana Bandiera
Coordinamento SIBA - University of Salento
Sumandeep Banerjee
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Senior Research Fellow
Laura Baratin
University of Urbino
Coordinator School in Conservation and Restoration of Cultural...
ID
Ileana Da rin de barbera
NUDESIGN SRL - FONDAZIONE AQUILEIA-
LB
Leda Bargiotti
European Commission- Publications Office of the EU
AUTRE
Jean-Baptiste Barreau
CReAAH UMR6566 - CNRS
Sara Gonizzi Barsanti
POLITECNICO DI MILANO
Temporary Researcher
SB
Sheena Bassett
MDR Partners
Project Manager
JB
Johannes Behr
Fraunhofer IGD
Margaret Bellinger
Yale University
Director, Yale Digital Collections Center
Pascal Benistant
CNRS-MAP laboratory
DH2013 Technical Manager, Engineer
J-Angelo Beraldin
NRC Canada
Researcher
MB
Martin BERENDSE
National Archives of the Netherlands
Sabine Berger
University Paris IV-Sorbonne
Maître de conférences
Laurent Bergerot
UMR 3495 MAP CNRS
Study Engineer
MB
Marion Bertalot-Allal
mucem
Michel Berthelot
CNRS-MAP laboratory
DH2013 Exhibition Local Manager, Researcher
JB
Jérémie BERTHONNEAU
CICRP
PhD student in the influence of clay minerals in the degradation of...
Frédérique Bertrand
Frédérique Bertrand
prestation graphique en urbanisme, architecture, patrimoine
Fabio Bettio
CRS4
SB
Samir Bhowmik
Aalto University
Researcher
Katherine Biggs
The British Museum
Michael Birsak
Vienna University of Technology
PhD student
Jean-Luc Biscop
French Ministry of Culture and Communication
Chef de département
JB
Jan Blazek
Institute of Information Theory and Automation of the ASCR
Jens Bley
Living Labs Germany
Managing Partner
Tjeerd De boer
Ministry of Education, Culture and Sciene
MB
Maria Boile
Athena RIC
DB
Dan Bonenberger
Eastern Michigan University
KB
Karine Bonjour
mucem
producer
Geir Borg
Gagarin ehf
CEO, Partner
EB
Emilie Borie
mucem
department of collections and documentary resources
Davide Borra
NoReal.it
Principal
Jan Bos
National Library of the Netherlands
Head Collections Departments
JB
Jean-Roch Bouiller
mucem
curator
LB
Luc Bouiller
C2RMF
Head of Documentation, Archives and IT
GB
Guillaume Bounoure
CAUE Pyrénées Orientales
Patrice Bourdelais
CNRS
Head of the Division for Social Sciences & Humanities
Charlotte Boutet
Aix-Marseille University
DH2013 Proceeding production, student
CB
Cuca Branka
CYPRUS UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
CB
Carol Bream
European Commission
Thesaurus and EC Library network manager
Matthew Brennan
Indiana University
School of Informatics
KB
Katell Briatte
Ministry of culture
Project manager
PB
Philippe BROMBLET
CICRP
Conservation scientist in stones and buildings
Michael Brown
incogAR
Founder
JB
Julia Brungs
International Federation of Library Associations and Institu
AUTRE
Fabio Bruno
Università della Calabria
Associate Professor
JB
James Brusuelas
University of Oxford
CHERCHEUR
ENA MC | Erik (he/him) Buelinckx
Royal Institute for Cultural Heritage (KIK-IRPA)
Manager photo library & digitisation
DL
David Lo Buglio
Laboratoire MAP (UMR 3495 CNRS/MCC)
MP
Maria Pia Di buono
University of Salerno
GC
Giovanni Caffio
Dipartimento di Architettura, Università degli Studi 'G. d'
Italy
SC
sergio Cagol
Trento RISE
AUTRE
MC
Marie Charlotte Calafat
mucem
department of collections and documentary resources
SC
Silvia Calamai
Siena University
DC
Diego CALAON
Regione del Veneto - UCPSPC
Patrick Callet
Ecole Centrale Paris
vice-chair of Centre Français de la Couleur -- associated researcher...
Marco Callieri
ISTI-CNR
researcher @ Visual computing Lab, ISTI-CNR
MC
Maria Caltabiano
Dipartimento di Civiltà antiche e Moderne - Università di
Marie Cambone
Université d'Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse
PhD candidate
Stefano Campana
University of Siena
Landscape Archaeology - Lecturer
OV
Oriol Vicente Campos
Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
Cultural Heritage Reasearch Network Coordinator
Marco Canciani
Dipartimento di architettura
professor
MC
Mirco Cannella
University of Palermo
ETUDIANT
LC
Liuying Cao
l'Institut d'Asie Orientale
Ye Cao
Max Planck Digital Library
EC
Eliana Capiato
Department of History, Drawing and Restoration of Architectu
Carlotta Capurro
Visual Dimension bvba
LD
Laura De carlo
Sapienza Università di Roma - Dipartimento di Storia, Diseg
Giulia Carlone
Izmo - made to gather
RC
Rafael Carrasco
Impact Centre of Competence. Universidad de Alicante
Marcello Carrozzino
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna - TeCIP Institute
NC
Nathalie Casanova
Centre de Conservation du Livre
AUTRE
SC
Serge Cassen
CNRS
CHERCHEUR
Chiara Eva Catalano
CNR IMATI-Ge
Researcher
NA
Nurdan Atalan cayirezmez
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
VC
Véronique Ceaux
Web publisher
Anne Gombault, Kedge Business School, Director Creative Industries Culture Research Center
Kedge Business School
Professor of Management, Director of the research centre Creative...
Ivana Cerato
CNR-ITABC
fellow researcher
LG
Lourdes Garcia cerezuela
SEAV training
Erik Champion
Curtin University
Prof. & UNESCO Chair in Cultural Heritage & Visualization
Menehould Chataignier
CNRS-MAP laboratory
DH2013 Logistics Manager
Pavlos Chatzigrigoriou
Municipality of Syros-Ermoupolis
Head of Planning & IT Department
GC
Gregory Chaumet
centre André Chastel (UMR 8150)
MC
Marc Chaumont
Tecnalia Research & Innovation
CC
Chin-Fang Cheng
Dept. of Architecture, Southeast University, China
DC
Denis Chevalier
MuCEM
DH2013 Local Board, Curator
SC
Stefania CHIPA
comune di firenze
Paolo Cignoni
ISTI - CNR
Senior Researcher
Guido Cimadomo
UNIVERSITY OF MALAGA
Jeffrey Clark
North Dakota State University
Professor Emeritus, Department of Anthropology
Ana Paula Claudio
FCUL- Departamento de Informática
Art Clay
ETH Zurich
Nicolae Corina
Romanian National History Museum
Anthony Corns
The Discovery Programme
Technology Manager
Ana Costa
PhD Student
TC
Thierry Crepin-Leblond
Musée national de la Renaissance
Directeur
AC
ANDY Crispe
English Heritage
BC
Boscaro Cristian
Universita IUAV di Venezia
Guo Cuixiao
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Assistant Research Fellow
AD
Andrea D'andrea
Università degli Studi di Napoli L'Orientale
ED
Enzo d'Annibale
CNR (Italian National Research Council)
ITABC (Institute for Technologies Applied to Cultural Heritage)
Ilaria D'Uva
D'Uva Workshop srl
GD
Georges Daaboul
DD
Didier Dalbera
ENSA-Marseille
DH2013 Local Committee member
Costis Dallas
University of Toronto
Director of Museum Studies and Associate Professor
CL
Corinna Ludovica Koch dandolo
DTU Fotonik
Denmark
Marc Daniel
AMU-LSIS
DH2013 Local Board, Professor
CD
Claude Darrieumerlou
C2RMF
Jamie Davies
International Cultural Heritage Manangment Masters
TD
Tom Dawson
The SCAPE Trust/University of St Andrews
Manager
Aurelien DECAMPS
Sulitest - KEDGE Business School
Associate Professor
MD
Marilyn Deegan
King's College London
DD
Denis Degez
DRASSM/French Ministry of Culture
ED
Enrico Degrassi
Ikon s.r.l.
RD
Rémi Deleplancque
Mission Val de Loire
France
Matteo Dellepiane
Visual Computing Lab ISTI-CNR
MD
Massimo Demarchi
NUDESIGN SRL - FONDAZIONE AQUILEIA-
INDUSTRIEL
Stéphane Demeter
Heritage Office Brussels Region
Head Documentation & Communication Departement
ED
Emanuel Demetrescu
CNR-ITABC
JD
Julien Deparis
Ecole SUPINFOCOM Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie
GD
Gary Devlin
The Discovery Programme
AD
Aikaterini Diamantidou
ACROPOLIS MUSEUM
CHERCHEUR
PD
Pierre Diebolt
Autodesk Inc.
Francesca De Domenico
CNRS-MAP laboratory
DH2013 Graphic Designer
Conor Dore
Dublin Institute of Technology
Gizem Dorter
Koç University
PhD ABD, Archaeology and History of Art
AD
Anca Draghici
EURATECHNOLOGIES
AUTRE
PD
Pierre Drap
LSIS umr 7296 CNRS
CHERCHEUR
Tudor Driscu
Monument 2.0
freelance
AD
Alexandra Dromard
CENTRE DES MONUMENTS NATIONAUX
AUTRE
Frédéric Dubois
Laboratoire de Mécanique et Génie Civil
Research Engineer
Pernille Korzon dunweber
Serious Games Interaction
Business development
MD
Marion Dupeyrat
Ina
FV
Francien van Zaanen Durand
Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken
DD
Daniele Duranti
ISTI-CNR di Pisa (Visual Computing Lab
PhD Student
Luciana Duranti
University of British Columbia
President, Assoc. of Canadian Archivists & Prof. Archival Studies
DD
Diana Dzidic
Zavod za varstvo kulturne dedi???ine Slovenije, Center za
GE
Georg Eckes
deutsches filminstitut - dif
ME
Michail Elaiopoulos
University of L'Aquila
ETUDIANT
Eiman Elgewely
Faculty of Fine Arts, Alexandria University
Assistant Professor
Osama Elrawi
Future University in Egypt
TE
Tommaso Empler
Dipartimento di Storia, Disegno e Restauro dell'Architettura
TE
Timo Engelke
Fraunhofer IGD
Research Assistant
Luiseach Nic Eoin
School of Archaeology, University of Oxford
Miran Eric
Institute for the protection of cultural heritage of Slovenia
Odin Essers
Maastricht University (Library)
SF
Steven Fai
Carleton University
Director, Carleton Immersive Media Studio & Assoc. Prof.
Richard Fair
The Forum Trust
BF
Bianca Falcidieno
CNR IMATI
Julia FALLON
Europeana Foundation
IPR & Policy Advisor
Perla Gianni Falvo
Studi Uniti ADI&IDEA Member
Scenographer, concept and project manager
Liyu Fang
The Palace Museum
AF
Aude Fanlo
mucem
Responsible for the research and education
MF
Mohamed Farouk
Bibliotheca Alexandrina
Center for Documentation of Cultural and Natural Heritage (CULTNAT)
Laura Farroni
Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Dipartimento di Architettura
IF
Isabelle Fasse-Calvet
ENSA-Marseille
DH2013 Local Committee member
Giuliano De Felice
Laboratorio di Archeologia Digitale
researcher
Daniele Ferdani
CNR-ITABC
Researcher
Chiara Feriotto
Quantility srl
RF
Ramona Feriozzi
Department of History, Drawing and Restoration of Architecure
PhD Student
JF
Julia FERLONI
CICRP
curator, scientific coordination
Kate Fernie
CARARE
Operationa Manager
Vincenza Ferrara
Sapienza University of Rome
Head of Art and Medical Humanities Lab
Peter Ferschin
Vienna University of Technology
Ass.Prof.
John Fillwalk
Ball State University: Institute for Digital Intermedia Arts
Senior Director
1
2
3
4